2015-2016 
South Portland City Council 

Email communications to Councilors that do not indicate who the communication is from may not be responded to.  Not sure what district you're in?  Look up your district here. 

Mayor Tom Blake

At Large 
Mayor Thomas E. Blake
195 High Street
South Portland, Maine 04106

Telephone: (207) 799-5723
Term Expiration: December 2016
Email: Tblake@southportland.org

Committee Assignments;

Bike/Ped Committee
Bus Service Citizens Advisory Committee (Alternate)
Fair Hearing Board
Greater Portland Council of Governments (GPCOG)

SMART Committee (So. Me. Area Regional Transportation)
General Assembly
Executive Committee

Long Creek Watershed District
Maine Service Center Coalition
Middle School Consolidation Committee
Trails Advisory Group (TAG)


Claude V.Z. Morgan

District One 
Claude V.Z. Morgan
75 School Street
South Portland, Maine 04106

Telephone: (207) 450-2583
Term Expiration: December 2017
Email: Cmorgan@southportland.org

Committee Assignments;

CATV Regulatory Board
Comprehensive Plan Implementation Committee
Fair Hearing Board (General Assistance)
Jetport Noise Advisory Committee, Alternate
Spring Point Lease Committee
Waterfront Alliance

 


Patricia Smith

District Two
Patricia "Patti" Smith
63 Parrott Street
South Portland, Maine 04106

Telephone: (207) 615-3870
Term Expiration: December 2017
Email: Psmith@southportland.org

Committee Assignments;
Bike/Ped Committee
Bus Service Citizens Advisory Committee (Handicapped Accessibility)
CATV Regulatory Board
City Sustainability Team
Fair Hearing Board (General Assistance), Alternate
Metro Regional Coalition, Alternate


ROSE PIC'15 headshot.jpg

Eben Rose

District Three
Eben Rose
57 Buchanan Street
South Portland, Maine 04106

Telephone: (207) 450-8075
Term Expiration: December 2018
Email: erose@southportland.org

Committee Assignments:

City Sustainability Team
ecomaine Board of Directors, Alternate
Middle School Consolidation Committee, Alternate
Waterfront Alliance, Alternate

 


Linda Cohen

District Four
Linda C. Cohen
4 Tamarack Drive
South Portland, Maine 04106

Telephone: (207) 831-9574
Term Expiration: December 2018
Email: Lcohen@southportland.org

Committee Assignments:

Deferred Compensation Committee
Fair Hearing Board (General Assistance), Alternate
Greater Portland Council of Governments General Assembly


Brad Fox

District Five
Brad Fox
12 Rollins Way
South Portland, ME 04106

Telephone 207-712-0664
Term Expiration: December 2017
Email: Bfox@southportland.org

Committee Assignments;

Greater Portland Council of Governments, General Assembly
Fair Hearing Board (General Assistance)
Jetport Noise Advisory Committee
Middle School Consolidation Committee


Maxine Beecher

At - Large 
Maxine Beecher
85 Ridgeland Ave.
South Portland, Maine 04106

Telephone: (207) 799-8888
Term Expiration: December 2016
Email: Mbeecher@southportland.org

Committee Assignments;

CATV Regulatory Committee
Comprehensive Plan Implementation Committee
ecomaine Board of Directors 
Fair Hearing Board, Alternate
Trails Advisory Group (TAG)