City Council - 2014/2015

Email communications to Councilors that do not indicate who the communication is from may not be responded to.

Mayor Linda Cohen

District Four
Mayor Linda C. Cohen
P.O. Box 2553
South Portland, Maine 04116

Telephone: (207) 831-9574
Term Expiration: December 2015
Email: Lcohen@southportland.org

Committee Assignments:

ecomaine Board of Directors, Alternate
Fair Hearing Board (General Assistance), Alternate
Greater Portland Council of Governments General Assembly
Maine Service Center Coalition


Claude_Morgan.jpg

Claude V.Z. Morgan

District One 
Claude V.Z. Morgan
75 School Street
South Portland, Maine 04106

Telephone: (207) 450-2583
Term Expiration: December 2017
Email: Cmorgan@southportland.org

Committee Assignments;

City Sustainability Team
Comprehensive Plan Implementation Committee
Fair Hearing Board (General Assistance)
School Building Committee
Waterfront Alliance

 


Patricia Smith

District Two
Patricia "Patti" Smith
63 Parrott Street
South Portland, Maine 04106

Telephone: (207) 615-3870
Term Expiration: December 2017
Email: Psmith@southportland.org

Committee Assignments;
Bike/Ped Committee
Bus Service Citizens Advisory Committee (Handicapped Accessibility)
CATV Regulatory Board
City Sustainability Team
Fair Hearing Board (General Assistance), Alternate
Metro Regional Coalition, Alternate


Melissa Linscott

District Three
Melissa Linscott
75  Adelbert Street
South Portland, Maine 04106

Telephone: (207) 838-1951
Term Expiration: December 2015
Email: mlinscott@southportland.org

Committee Assignments:

CATV Regulatory Board
Deferred Compensation Committee
Fair Hearing Board (General Assistance)
Jetport Noise Advisory Committee
School Building Committee, Alternate
Spring Point Lease Committee
Trails Advisory Group (TAG)


Brad Fox

Brad Fox
District Five
12 Rollins Way
South Portland, ME 04106

Telephone 207-712-0664
Term Expiration: December 2017
Email: Bfox@southportland.org

Committee Assignments;

Greater Portland Council of Governments, General Assembly
Jetport Noise Advisory Committee, Alternate
Long Creek Watershed District
School Building Committee
Secondary School Facilities Committee


Tom Blake

At Large 
Tom Blake
195 High Street
South Portland, Maine 04106

Telephone: (207) 799-5723
Term Expiration: December 2016
Email: Tblake@southportland.org

Committee Assignments;

Bike/Ped Committee
Bus Service Citizens Advisory Board (Alternate)
Fair Hearing Board
Greater Portland Council of Governments (GPCOG)

SMART Committee (So. Me. Area Regional Transportation)
General Assembly
Executive Committee

Secondary School Facilities Committee
Trails Advisory Group (TAG)
Waterfront Alliance, Alternate


Maxine Beecher

At - Large 
Maxine Beecher
1359 Highland Avenue
South Portland, Maine 04106

Telephone: (207) 239-7983
Term Expiration: December 2016
Email: Mbeecher@southportland.org

Committee Assignments;

CATV Regulatory Committee
Comprehensive Plan Implementation Committee
ecomaine Board of Directors (Alternate)
Fair Hearing Board (Alternate)